TINT

Techno International New Town (Formerly known as Techno India College of Technology)

Admission Helpdesk
+91 9674112076/2079 
admission.desk@tict.edu.in
  • tict_header_pic011.png
  • tict_header_pic0222.png
  • tict_header_pic05.png
  • tict_header_pic06.png

Batch: 2018-2022

2018 22 BATCH PLACEMENT RECORDS

 

Batch: 2017-2021

Sl. No Roll No Name On campus Job details / Higher study details
1 18700117007 Vishal Barua Chowdhury TCS Code vita
2 18700117008 Vipul Kumar Virtusa,TCS Codevita
3 18700117009 Ujjawal Kant CTS,TCS-Ninja
4 18700117010 Syed Salman Khalid CTS,TCS-Ninja
5 18700117013 Sunanda Roy Chowdhuri Capgemini(Off campus)
6 18700117017 Sristy Persistent,TCS Code Vita
7 18700117018 Souvik Mondal CTS
8 18700117020 Sounak Pramanick CTS
9 18700117023 Soumil De Thoughtworks
10 18700117024 Soham Roy Microsoft,Persistent,TCS Code Vita
11 18700117025 Sk Salman Haider XenonStack(Internship)
12 18700117026 Shubham Paul Capgemini
13 18700117029 Shrijit Majumder Capgemini
14 18700117034 Shayak Chakraborty Studied MTech NIT,Shilchor
15 18700117036 Saurav Kumar Burnwal TCS-Ninja
16 18700117037 Saurabh Prakhar TCS-Ninja
17 18700117038 Sanchayan Gupta CTS
18 18700117039 Samiksha Agarwal TCS Code vita
19 18700117040 Sambhavi Virtusa,DXC
20 18700117041 Sagnik Tribedi CTS,TCS-Ninja
21 18700117044 Riya Atta Capgemini,DXC
22 18700117045 Ritam Podder ZS Associates
23 18700117047 Riddhi Das Capgemini
24 18700117048 Raja Jha CTS
25 18700117049 Raghavendra Sarda ZS Associates
26 18700117051 Priyanshu Kumar Jha AMDOCS
27 18700117053 Parikshit Ghosh Capgemini,ZS Associates, Hanu Software
28 18700117056 Medha Bose Capgemini
29 18700117058 Md Faisal Haque TCS Code vita
30 18700117062 Himanshu Kumar TCS-Ninja
31 18700117063 Dharmesh Soni Capgemini,HSBC
32 18700117064 Debarpito Sarkar Chegg India
33 18700117065 Debajyoti Roy Capgemini
34 18700117067 Chirasree Pal TCS-Digital,Persistent,Keysight,DXC,ZS Associates
35 18700117068 Chandrima Mukherjee Persistent,ZS Associates
36 18700117069 Baidurya Roy XenonStack(Internship)
37 18700117073 Aritra Kumar Mondal Capgemini
38 18700117075 Archita Das Accenture
39 18700117076 Apurba Kumar Gorai TCS Code vita
40 18700117077 Anuj Kumar Gupta Virtusa,Tek System
41 18700117078 Anjali Damani TCS-Ninja
42 18700117079 Anik Chakraborti Microsoft, TCS Code Vita
43 18700117080 Akshay Agarwala CTS,TCS-Ninja
44 18700117082 Akash Pal Capgemini
45 18700117086 Abhiroop Das TCS-Ninja
46 18700117088 Aayush Mantri Capgemini,CloudCaptain,TCS Code Vita
47 18700118008 Saptarshi Das CTS
48 18700217034 Jayanta Banik Capgemini

 

2017 21 BATCH PLACEMENT RECORDS

 

Batch:2016-2020

Sl. No Roll No Name On campus Job details / Higher study details
1 18700116011 SURJAVA SAHA CERNER
2 18700116013 SUMANA KUNDU CAPGEMINI
3 18700116014 SUKRITI ROY Studying MBA at IBS Hydrabad (Through CAT)
4 18700116015 SUJATA KUMARI CTS
5 18700116016 SUDIPTA PAUL Process IT Global
6 18700116017 SUDIPTA DUTTA SOPRA TECHNOLOGY
7 18700116018 SUBHAM MONDAL TCS-NINJA
8 18700116019 SUBHADIP MAJI Prolifics Corporation Limited
9 18700116021 SRIJIT KUNDU CAPGEMINI
10 18700116022 SRIJA DAS GUPTA Studying MS at University of Central Florida
11 18700116023 SREEPARNA CHOWDHURY CAPGEMINI
12 18700116025 SOUMYADHI KARMAKAR CAPGEMINI
13 18700116026 SOUMYA KANTI KHATUA CAPGEMINI
14 18700116028 SOHINI JANA CAPGEMINI
15 18700116029 SOHAM CHAKRABORTY Studying MBA at Praxis Business School (through CAT)
16 18700116031 SNIGDHA PAL CTS
17 18700116034 SK AKIB JAVED TCS-NINJA
18 18700116036 SHRADHA PRAVEEN CAPGEMINI
19 18700116037 SHIVANSHI CAPGEMINI
20 18700116039 SHALINI KUMARI CAPGEMINI
21 18700116040 SHALINI GHOSH CAPGEMINI
22 18700116041 SAYAN MONDAL SOPRA TECHNOLOGY
23 18700116045 SARADIA SAMANTA FUSION CHART,KEYSIGHT
24 18700116046 SAPTARSHI SENGUPTA LabVantage
25 18700116047 SAKET KUMAR SOPRA TECHNOLOGY
26 18700116049 RISHIKA GHOSH Business
27 18700116050 RISHAV RAJ TCS-NINJA
28 18700116051 RIKTIKA SINHA CAPGEMINI
29 18700116052 REHAN AHMED Studied MBA at IEM,Kolkata
30 18700116053 RANEET DEBNATH PERSISTENT
31 18700116056 RAJAT DAWN MICROSOFT
32 18700116057 RAFIU JAMAN MOLLAH CAPGEMINI,REDHUT
33 18700116058 PRATUSH ROY CAPGEMINI
34 18700116060 OM CHAITANYA CAPGEMINI
35 18700116061 NIRDESH KUMAR CTS
36 18700116063 NEHA SINGH CTS,MAQ SOFTWARE
37 18700116065 NACHIKET SINGH Capgemini
38 18700116067 MANISHA GHOSH SOPRA TECHNOLOGY
39 18700116068 KRISHNENDU MANDAL CAPGEMINI
40 18700116069 KOUSTAV ROY CHOWDHURY CTS
41 18700116072 HARIS AHMAD CAPGEMINI
42 18700116074 DIPRA AICH PERSISTENT
43 18700116075 DIBYENDU MONDAL MPHASIS
44 18700116077 DEEP SINHA CAPGEMINI
45 18700116079 BEAUTY KUMARI CAPGEMINI
46 18700116081 AYAN PAUL TCS-DIGITAL
47 18700116082 AYAN BISWAS CAPGEMINI
48 18700116083 AVIRUP GHOSH MS in CS program at New York University
49 18700116084 ARGHYA DEY TCS-NINJA
50 18700116085 ARATRIKA ROY Wipro
51 18700116086 APARAJITA GUPTA CAPGEMINI,MCAFEE
52 18700116087 ANURAJ KUMAR CAPGEMINI
53 18700116089 ANKUR KUMAR CERNER
54 18700116090 ANKESH KUMAR MINDTREE
55 18700116093 AKRITI SHARMA CERNER
56 18700116094 AKASH CHANDRA CTS
57 18700116097 ABHISHEK PANDIT CAPGEMINI
58 18700116099 ABHISEK JASH Tech Mahindra
59 18700116100 ABHINAV GAURAV KPIT Technologies Ltd,Pune
60 18700116102 ABHINABA DUTTA PERSISTENT
61 18700116103 SAYANTAN TCS-NINJA
62 18700117005 ARKADIP MAHAPATRA  
63 18701616100 KALYAN MAHATO CTS

 

2016 20 cse placed updated

 

Batch:2015-2019

Sl. No Roll No Name On campus Job details / Higher study details
1 18700115004 ABHISHEK SAHA TCS
2 18700115005 ABHRA CHAUDHURI INFORMATICA
3 18700115006 AJOY KR MOHANTA MINDTREE
4 18700115007 AMBARISH GANGULY L& TINFOTECH
5 18700115008 ANIMESH BISWAS COZNIGANT,L&T INFOTECH
6 18700115010 ANIRBAN BARAT WIPRO
7 18700115011 ANIRBAN DEBNATH Studying MBA in Symboisys Institute of Business mangement ,Bengaluru
8 18700115012 ANJALI KUMARI CAPGEMINI
9 18700115014 ANRINI CHAUDHURI MICROSOFT
10 18700115015 ANUP BANERJEE CAPGEMINI
11 18700115016 ARGHYA DEEP DAS Studying M.Tech (Computer Science) at NIT,Durgapur
12 18700115018 ARITRA BAGCHI Wipro
13 18700115019 ASHIK RAHMAN CAPGEMINI
14 18700115020 ASHUTOSH MISHRA Capgemini
15 18700115021 ASMITA ADHIKARY Studying M.Tech (Comp. Sc) at Pondicherry University
16 18700115022 BEAUTY MANNA AMDOCS
17 18700115023 BHANU BHASKAR Kredent Group
18 18700115026 DAIPAYAN GUHA CAPGEMINI
19 18700115028 DEBASISH DEV CERNER
20 18700115029 DEBBIKRAM DUTTA TCS
21 18700115030 DHRUBOJYOTI GHOSH CAPGEMINI
22 18700115032 KHUSHBOO GUPTA INFINITE COMPUTER
23 18700115033 KM PRIYANKA YADAV INGRAM MICRO
24 18700115036 KUMAR SHANU Studying PGDM Lambton College,Mississauga,Ontario
25 18700115043 NEHA SHARMA MICROSOFT
26 18700115044 NITISH AGARWAL CAPGEMINI
27 18700115045 PATIT PAWAN BARIK CAPGEMINI
28 18700115046 PRASHANT PANKAJ CAPGEMINI
29 18700115047 PRITAM CHAKRABORTY CAPGEMINI
30 18700115053 RANAJOY DEY COGNIZANT
31 18700115056 ROCHANA SINHARAY MICROSOFT, TCS CODE VITA
32 18700115057 ROHAN KUMAR SHAW MINDTREE
33 18700115058 ROHIT KHARKIA MINDTREE
34 18700115059 ROHIT MONDAL INTEL
35 18700115061 SAMPRITI DUTTA CAPGEMINI
36 18700115063 SANDEEP SINHA MAHAPATRA CAPGEMINI
37 18700115064 SATARUP DEB CAPGEMINI
38 18700115069 SENJUTI BHADRA INFINITE COMPUTER
39 18700115070 SHRUTINA AGARWAL Studying M.Tech (Computer Science) at IISc, Bangalore
40 18700115071 SHUBHAM PARASAR VIRTUSA, NRI INFOTECH
41 18700115072 SNEHAL SINHA TCS
42 18700115078 SOURIK ADHIKARY AMAZON
43 18700115083 SUGAM AGARWAL INTEL
44 18700115085 SUMIT NAG PERSITENT, MACAFEE
45 18700115087 SUSHANTA RAY CAPGEMINI
46 18700115088 SUSHMITA DAS CGI
47 18700115089 SUVOMADHAV PAUL Vyrazu Labs Pvt.Ltd.
48 18700115090 SWATI COGNIZANT
49 18700115091 TANUSWETA SARKAR Studying MBA at IIEST, Shibpur
50 18700115092 TIRTHARAJ SUR CAPGEMINI
51 18700115093 TUHIN DAS TCS CODE VITA
52 18700116005 SANGEETA MUKHERJEE Pocket FM
53 18701615056 POOJA BHARTI CAPGEMINI
54 18701615094 SOUMIT BOSE CAPGEMINI

 

2015 19 cse jpeg

CSE Dept Details