TINT

Techno International New Town (Formerly known as Techno India College of Technology)

Admission Helpdesk
+91 9674112076/2079 
admission.desk@tict.edu.in
  • tict_header_pic011.png
  • tict_header_pic0222.png
  • tict_header_pic05.png
  • tict_header_pic06.png

Now you can pay your sem fees online.

Click here for details.

SL.NO STUDENT'S FULL NAME STREAM COMPANY
1 ABHISHEK PANDIT CAPGEMINI CSE
2 ABHIJIT BAIDYA FURNACE FEBRICA CE
3 ABHINABA DUTTA PERSISTENT CSE
4 ABHINANDAN KAHALI CAPGEMINI AEIE
5 ABHIRUPA DAS TCS CE
6 ABHISHEK KUMAR DXC TECHNOLOGY,CAPGEMINI 2 CSE
7 ABHISHEK RAJ TCS,COGNIZANT AEIE
8 ABHISHEK SEN CAPGEMINI ECE
9 ABHISHEK BARAT PINNACLE CE
10 ADITI PANDEY TCS ECE
11 ADRIJA CHATTERJEE CAPGEMINI ECE
12 ADRIJA ROY L&T INFOTECH BCA
13 AGNIP SEN CAPGEMINI ECE
14 AISHEE BHATTACHARYA DXC TECHNOLOGY,CAPGEMINI 2 ECE
15 AKASH CHANDRA COGNIZANT CSE
16 AKASH GHOSAL WIPRO,AMAZON BCA
17 AKASH KUMAR WIPRO BCA
18 AKASH MITRA DXC TECHNOLOGY EE
19 AKRITI SHARMA CERNER CSE
20 ANANYA BHATTACHARYYA COGNIZANT EE
21 ANANYA TALUKDER CAPGEMINI 2 ECE
22 ANKESH KUMAR MINDTREE CSE
23 ANKIT ANAND CAPGEMINI ME
24 ANKITA CHOWDHURY CAPGEMINI ECE
25 ANKITA MANDAL CAPGEMINI AEIE
26 ANKITA NANDI COGNIZANT IT
27 ANKUR KUMAR CERNER CSE
28 ANUBHA MAJUMDAR DXC TECHNOLOGY ECE
29 ANUJ DEEP NIHILENT LTD. CSE
30 ANUPAM ANAND PERSISTENT,TCS IT
31 ANUPURBA SAHA DXC TECHNOLOGY EE
32 ANURAG DUTTA TCS ECE
33 ANURAJ KUMAR CAPGEMINI CSE
34 ANURAN MITRA CAPGEMINI IT
35 ANUSKA MANDAL COGNIZANT 2 ECE
36 APARAJITA GUPTA CAPGEMINI CSE
37 APURWA SINHA COGNIZANT AEIE
38 ARCHISMITA GHOSH MINDTREE ECE
39 ARGHYA DEY TCS CSE
40 ARIJEET MONDAL PINNACLE ME
41 ARIJIT CHOWDHURY COGNIZANT ECE
42 ARINDAM MUKHERJEE TCS CE
43 ARNAB KUMAR SAMANTA CAPGEMINI ECE
44 ARPAN KARMAKAR TCS CE
45 ARPAN SARKAR CAPGEMINI BCA
46 ARPITA BOSE CAPGEMINI IT
47 ARPITA NANDI WIPRO IT
48 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH BYJU'S ME
49 ASHISH RAJ CGI ECE
50 ATREYEE MONDAL CAPGEMINI IT
51 AUSMITA PAUL AMAZON ECE
52 AVIRUP GHOSH SOPRA STERIA,TCS CSE
53 AYAN BISWAS CAPGEMINI CSE
54 AYAN GHOSH MPHASIS EE
55 AYAN KAR CAPGEMINI IT
56 AYAN PAUL TCS DIGITAL CSE
57 BEAUTY KUMARI CAPGEMINI CSE
58 BISWADEEP CHAKRABORTY PINNACLE ME
59 BISWARUP CHATTERJEE THIRD EYE EE
60 CHANDRAMA MAULIK CAPGEMINI AEIE
61 CHHAVI YADAV CAPGEMINI ECE
62 CINDRI GHOSH CAPGEMINI 2 ECE
63 DEBARPAN CHAKRABORTY MPHASIS,TCS EE
64 DEBASMITA PAL CAPGEMINI ECE
65 DEBJYOTI SARKAR COGNIZANT CSE
66 DEBOJIT DEY SOFTTHINK MCA
67 DEBTANU KARNAR SOFTTHINK MCA
68 DEEP BHATTACHARJEE CLOUDKAPTAN ECE
69 DEEP SINHA CAPGEMINI CSE
70 DIBYAJYOTI MUKHERJEE CAPGEMINI 2 BCA
71 DIBYENDU MONDAL MPHASIS CSE
72 DIGBIJOY BAL CAPGEMINI EE
73 DIPANKAR GUPTA PINNACLE ME
74 DIPRA AICH PERSISTENT CSE
75 GOURAB GHOSH CAPGEMINI ECE
76 GOURAB SAHA COGNIZANT ECE
77 HARIS AHMAD CAPGEMINI CSE
78 HARSH ANAND CAPGEMINI IT
79 HARSH KUMAR PANDEY PINNACLE ME
80 HARSH THAKKAR CAPGEMINI ME
81 ISHITA GOSWAMI TCS  IT
82 KAILASH VISHWAKARMA DOUBTNUT EE
83 KAJAL JHA CAPGEMINI EE
84 KALYAN MAHATO COGNIZANT CSE
85 KANKANA DEY COGNIZANT 2 EE
86 KAUSTAV KUMAR MAJI COGNIZANT,PINNACLE ME
87 KOUSTAV CHOUDHURY CAPGEMINI EE
88 KRISHNENDU MANDAL CAPGEMINI CSE
89 KUMAR RATNESH CAPGEMINI EE
90 KUMAR VIKHYAT CAPGEMINI IT
91 MADHUSREE DAS TCS IT
92 MAITHLI ROY TCS,COGNIZANT ECE
93 MALASHREE KOLEY CAPGEMINI 2 AEIE
94 MANISHA GHOSH SOPRA STERIA CSE
95 MANSI BHATT CAPGEMINI IT
96 MAYANK SARIA CAPGEMINI IT
97 MEGHOLI CHAKRABORTY CAPGEMINI AEIE
98 MEHOLI BANERJEE COGNIZANT 2,CAPGEMINI 2 IT
99 MOHAK MISHRA CAPGEMINI EE
100 MRINMOY PAL TCS AEIE
101 MUKUND SHIL CAPGEMINI IT
102 MURARI KUMAR DXC TECHNOLOGY ECE
103 MUSKAN JAISWAL COGNIZANT AEIE
104 NACHIKET SINGH CAPGEMINI 2 CSE
105 NAVED IQBAL CAPGEMINI ECE
106 NEHA SINGH COGNIZANT,MAQ SOFT CSE
107 NIRANJANA MUKHERJEE CAPGEMINI 2 AEIE
108 NIRDESH KUMAR COGNIZANT CSE
109 NISHANT KUMAR DXC TECHNOLOGY IT
110 NITY KUMARI MINDTREE AEIE
111 OM CHAITANYA CAPGEMINI CSE
112 PINAKI SAHA DOUBTNUT EE
113 PIYALI  MONDAL TCS BBA
114 PIYUSH KUMAR CERNER IT
115 PRANTIK SWARAN DUTTCON CE
116 PRATIK SRIVASTAVA CAPGEMINI IT
117 PRATUSH ROY CAPGEMINI CSE
118 PRATYUSHA BASUROYCHOUDHURY TCS AEIE
119 PRERNA TCS IT
120 PRIYA MONDAL PINNACLE ME
121 PRIYANKA BOTHRA TCS DIGITAL IT
122 PRIYANKA CHITLANGIA CAPGEMINI IT
123 PRIYANKA DEY CAPGEMINI 2 EE
124 PUNIT JAIN EXTRAMARKS IT
125 RAFIU JAMAN MOLLAH CAPGEMINI,RED HAT CSE
126 RAJA PAL TCS ECE
127 RAJAT DAWN MICROSOFT CSE
128 RAJDEEP MUKHERJEE AMDOCS MCA
129 RAJNEESH KUMAR COGNIZANT,INFOSYS TQ EE
130 RAJU KUMAR TCS ECE
131 RANEET DEBNATH PERSISTENT CSE
132 RASHMI KUMARI MINDTREE IT
133 RIKTIKA SINHA CAPGEMINI CSE
134 RISHAV RAJ TCS CSE
135 RITADHI BHATTACHARYYA LIDO LEARNING EE
136 RITIKA BOSE CAPGEMINI ECE
137 RITUPARNA BANERJEE CAPGEMINI ECE
138 ROHAN ROYCHOWDHURY TCS AEIE
139 ROHAN SHAW CAPGEMINI 2 BCA
140 ROHIT BURNWAL CAPGEMINI EE
141 ROSHAN KUMAR COGNIZANT ECE
142 ROSHAN SHAW CAPGEMINI IT
143 ROUNAK DAS CAPGEMINI 2 AEIE
144 ROUNAK DATTA PINNACLE ME
145 ROUNAK GHOSH WIPRO ECE
146 SACHIN KUMAR TCS ME
147 SAGAR KUMAR COGNIZANT ECE
148 SAHIL YADAV BYJU'S AEIE
149 SAIBAL CHATTERJEE DUTTCON ME
150 SAKET KUMAR SOPRA STERIA CSE
151 SAMPURNA SAHA CAPGEMINI 2 ECE
152 SAMRAT GHOSH AMAZON BCA
153 SAMYOROOP GHOSH L&T INFOTECH BCA
154 SARADIA SAMANTA KEYSIGHT,FUSHIONCHART CSE
155 SASWATO SEAL WIPRO EE
156 SAUPTIK MAZUMDER WIPRO BCA
157 SAURABH RAJ WIPRO ECE
158 SAURAV SINHA COGNIZANT,PINNACLE ME
159 SAYAN DE CAPGEMINI ECE
160 SAYAN GHOSH CAPGEMINI ME
161 SAYAN MONDAL SOPRA STERIA CSE
162 SAYANTAN MUKHERJEE TCS CSE
163 SAYANTIKA SENGUPTA TCS EE
164 SHADAB AHMED WIPRO EE
165 SHALINI GHOSH CAPGEMINI 2 CSE
166 SHALINI KUMARI CAPGEMINI CSE
167 SHALONI KAR AMDOCS IT
168 SHALU PRIYA COGNIZANT EE
169 SHEESH SHAFIQUE ALAM DXC TECHNOLOGY ME
170 SHIVANGI SEN CAPGEMINI IT
171 SHIVANSHI CAPGEMINI CSE
172 SHRADHA PRAVEEN CAPGEMINI CSE
173 SHRESTHA PANDEY LIDO LEARNING ECE
174 SHREYA DATTA DOUBTNUT AEIE
175 SHREYA DEB COGNIZANT EE
176 SHREYASHI DAS COGNIZANT 2 IT
177 SHUBHRANIL DHARA HIGHER STUDY ECE
178 SHUBRANIL KUNDU CAPGEMINI ECE
179 SHUVARTHA NATH DXC TECHNOLOGY,WIPRO ECE
180 SNIGDHA PAL COGNIZANT 2 CSE
181 SOHINI JANA CAPGEMINI CSE
182 SOUBHIK DAS CAPGEMINI,WIPRO BCA
183 SOUHARDYA SARKAR PINNACLE ME
184 SOUMITA BISWAS MINDTREE IT
185 SOUMITA DUTTA CAPGEMINI,TCS ECE
186 SOUMITRA KUNDU DOUBTNUT EE
187 SOUMYA KANTI KHATUA CAPGEMINI CSE
188 SOUMYA SHEKHAR MPHASIS EE
189 SOUMYADHI KARMAKAR CAPGEMINI CSE
190 SOUMYAJIT PAUL CGI ECE
191 SOURISH BHATTACHARYA BYJU'S AEIE
192 SOUTIK SAHA CAPGEMINI EE
193 SOUVIK GHOSH COGNIZANT 2 AEIE
194 SREEMOYEE BOSE DXC TECHNOLOGY EE
195 SREEPARNA BISWAS L&T INFOTECH BCA
196 SREEPARNA CHOWDHURY CAPGEMINI 2 CSE
197 SRIJA DAS GUPTA CGI CSE
198 SRIJIT KUNDU CAPGEMINI CSE
199 STUTI JHA PINNACLE CE
200 SUBHA SAHA CAPGEMINI 2 EE
201 SUBHADEEP GHOSH CAPGEMINI ECE
202 SUBHADEEP SEN COGNIZANT EE
203 SUBHAJIT MONDAL MINDTREE ECE
204 SUBHAM KUMAR SINGH TCS ECE
205 SUBHAM MONDAL TCS CSE
206 SUBHAM VERMA MICROSOFT IT
207 SUBHODEEP HAZRA CAPGEMINI IT
208 SUBHRANIL MUKHERJEE TCS ECE
209 SUDIPTA DUTTA SOPRA STERIA CSE
210 SUJATA KUMARI COGNIZANT CSE
211 SUMAN BASAK TCS EE
212 SUMAN CHANDRA DEO PINNACLE ME
213 SUMAN CHATTOPADHYAY CAPGEMINI ECE
214 SUMAN GUHA COGNIZANT 2 EE
215 SUMAN KUMAR CAPGEMINI ME
216 SUMANA KUNDU CAPGEMINI CSE
217 SUNRIT MUKHERJEE PINNACLE ME
218 SURJAVA SAHA CERNER CSE
219 SUSHRITA ROY TRACTEBEL CE
220 SUSMITA CHAKRAVARTY TCS ME
221 SUSOVAN MAJHI TCS ME
222 SWATI GUPTA CAPGEMINI ECE
223 SWATI SHAW COGNIZANT EE
224 TRIDIV BHATTACHARYYA TCS ECE
225 TRISHA PAL CAPGEMINI AEIE
226 UTKARSH RISHU CAPGEMINI EE
227 UTSAB DAS COGNIZANT BCA
228 VAIBHAV SINHA COGNIZANT IT
229 ABHISHEK SHARMA BYJU'S ECE
230 PIYUSH PANDEY BYJU'S CE
Till: 16th MARCH, 2020
Many more names to come as 'Campus Placement' process is still going on.