Placed Students in Batch 2017-21 (Still Continuing….)

 

Sl. No. Roll No. Student Name Name of Company
1 18705517001 Utkarsh Parashar Capgemini
2 18705517002 Udita Bose CTS
3 18705517003 Tanishka Das Wipro
4 18705517006 Suchanda Podder Capgemini
5 18705517006 Subhadeep Paul CTS
6 18705517007 Somraj Banerjee Capgemini
7 18705517008 Somdutta Pal Persistent
8 18705517009 Soham Sen Choudhury CTS
9 18705517010 Shreya Roy Capgemini
10 18705517011 Shreya Mandal TCS
11 18705517012 Sharmistha Roy Capgemini
12 18705517014 Sayanta Bera CTS
13 18705517015 Sayak Gupta TCS
14 18705517016 Sarasij Sarkar CTS
15 18705517017 Sanjana Bal Panasonic
16 18705517018 Sakchi Singh TCS
17 18705517019 Rupa Mandal CTS
18 18705517020 RoshmaRitanjit Capgemini
19 18705517024 Rajarshi Bhattacharya Capgemini
20 18705517025 Pushpal Dey TCS
21 18705517026 Pulak Das CTS, TCS (Opted for CTS)
22 18705517032 Neha Upadhyay Capgemini
23 18705517035 Mukesh Kumar Choudhary Persistent
24 18705517036 Md Khalid Persistent
25 18705517037 MadhurimaTah CTS
26 18705517038 Kanishka Sahu Cvent, Techimax IT services (Opted for Cvent)
27 18705517039 Himanshu Sekhar Mishra CTS
28 18705517040 Fahad Azam CTS, TCS (Opted for CTS)
29 18705517041 DibyenduGanguly Capgemini
30 18705517043 Debagni Ghosh Byju's, Techimax IT services, Capgemini (Opted for Capgemini)
31 18705517044 Ayan Das Capgemini
32 18705517045 Ayan Bagchi Techimax IT services, CWC (Opted for CWC)
33 18705517046 Anurag Das CTS, Techimax IT Services (Opted for CTS)
34 18705517048 Ankita Saha TCS
35 18705517051 Anirban Biswas HCL, Amazon, Capgemini (Opted for Capgemini)
36 18705517053 Aniket Maity TCS
37 18705517054 Ananya Mukhopadhyay Capgemini
38 18705517055 Akash Kumar TCS

 

Placed Students in Batch 2016-20

 

SL. NO. NAME Roll No. Company
1 WajiyaAnamJawaid 18705516003 AMAZON
2 Trisha Pal 18705516006 CAPGEMINI
3 Souvik Ghosh 18705516009 CTS
4 Sourish Bhattacharya 18705516013 Byjus
5 Shreya Datta 18705516016 DOUBTNUT, TCS
6 Sayantan Das 18705516017 Netscribes, AIWORKSPACE
7 Sahil Yadav 18705516019 Byjus
8 Rounak Das 18705516020 CAPGEMINI
9 Rohan Roy Chowdhury 18705516022 TCS
10 Pushpendu Chakraborty 18705516024 Ayotta technologies
11 PratyushaBasu Roy Choudhury 18705516026 TCS
12 Nity Kumari 18705516028 Mindtree, Reliance Jio
13 Nitish Kumar 18705516029 Byjus
14 Niranjana Mukherjee 18705516030 CAPGEMINI
15 Muskan Jaiswal 18705516031 CTS
16 Mrinmoy Pal 18705516032 TCS
17 Megholi Chakraborty 18705516033 CAPGEMINI
18 MalashreeKoley 18705516036 CAPGEMINI
19 Dipanjan Dey 18705516041 Perycap
20 Diksha Sharma 18705516042 CAPGEMINI
21 ChandramaMaulik 18705516045 CAPGEMINI
22 AthiyaPyne 18705516047 TCS
23 Arunava Sarkar 18705516048 Mindtree
24 Apurwa Sinha 18705516050 CTS
25 Ankita Mandal 18705516051 CAPGEMINI
26 Abhishek Raj 18705516053 TCS, CTS
27 AbhinandanKahali 18705516054 CAPGEMINI

 

 

PLACED STUDENTS OF AEIE DEPT OF 2017-21

AEIE 3

AEIE 4

PLACED STUDENTS OF AEIE DEPT OF 2016-20

AEIE 1

 

AEIE 2

 

 

AEIE PLACED STUDENTS 2015-2019

aeie 1

aeie 2

aeie 3 aeie 5